Did you know that registration to Fighter Control is completely free and brings you lots of added features? Find out more....
RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
- James Cutting
- Posts: 4307
- Joined: Thu Jan 03, 2013 7:12 pm
RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Morning all,
Someone posted pictures of the flying timetable for this weekend, so will type it up on here - hope this is okay and is of some use? Cheers.
Friday 13th
10:00am
- F-16C Polish Air Force
- Couteau Delta
- Lancaster, Dakota, Hurricane and Spitfire
11:00am
- Royal Jordanian Falcons
- Red Arrows
- Airbus A400M
- Grob G115E Tutor
12:00
- Czech Gripen
- Swiss F/A-18C Hornet
- Swiss PC-7 Aerobatics Team
13:00
- C-27J Spartan
- Patrulla Aguila
- USAF Heritage Flight (F-35A, P-51D Mustang)
14:15
RAF 100 Flypast
- Puma & 3 Chinooks
- Lancaster, 4 Spitfires, and Hurricane
- A400M Atlas
- 5 Tornado GR4's & 3 F-35's
- 22 Typhoons in '100' formation
- Red Arrwos
After...
- Great War Display Team
- Canadian CF-188
- Leonardo T-346A
15:00
- Chinook
- 2 French Navy Rafales
- 'Zeus' Greek F-16C
- de Havilland Vampire T55 & FB6
- Pilatus PC-9M
- Italian Eurofighter F-2000 Typhoon
16:00
- Finnish F/A-18C Hornet
- French Dassualt Rafale C
- Frecce Tricolori
17:00
(MiG-21 was here but cancelled)
- USAF CV-22B Osprey
- Su-27P
- RAF Typhoon
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday 14th
11:00
- Turkish F-16
- Swedish Gripen
- Pilatus PC-9M
- 2 Dassualt Rafale Ms
- NH90 TTH
- French Dassualt Rafale C
12:00
- Royal Jordanian Falcons
- RAF Typhoon
- de Havilland Vampire T55 & FB6
- Belgian Agusta A109BAi
- Polish F-16
13:00
- Red Arrows
- C-27J Spartan
- USAF Heritage Flight (F-35A & P-51D)
14:00
- Patrulla Aguila
- Lancaster, Dakota, Hurricane, Spitfire
14:15 - RAF100 Flypast
- 9 Typhoons
- Lancaster, Tornado GR4, F-35B
(After Flypast)
- Great War Display Team
- Canadian CF-188
15:00
- Su-27P
- Chinook
- Airbus A400M
- Italian F-2000 Typhoon
- Belgian F-16
16:00
- Swiss F/A-18C Hornet
- PC-7 Team
- Couteau Delta
17:00
- CV-22B Osprey
- Frecce Tricolori
- Finnish F/A-18C Hornet
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sunday 15th (cannot see times on picture, sorry)
- 'Zeus' Greek F-16C
- Italian F-2000 Typhoon
- Czech Gripen
- Patrulla Aguila
- NH90 TTH
- French Dassualt Rafale C
- Frecce Tricolori
- Turkish F-16
- Leonardo T-346A
- Leonardo C-27J
- USAF Heritage Flight (F-35A & P-51D)
- Grob Tutor
- de Havilland Vampire T55 & FB6
- BBMF
RAF100 Flypast:
- 9 Typhoons,
- Lancaster, Tornado GR4, F-35B
- Great War Display Team
- Canadian CF-188
- 2 Dassault Rafale Ms
- PC-7 Team
- Finnish F/A-18C
- Airbus A400M
- Belgian Augusta A1098Ai
- Royal Jordanian Falcons
- Belgian F-16
- Red Arrows
- Swedish Gripen
- Su-27P
- Chinook
- Couteau Delta
- RAF Typhoon
Sorry it's along list but I thought it might helpful if someone wants to print, if they can't get a programme. When I get the Sunday times I will post them. Apologies if there are any typos, or incorrect times, please just let me know. Hope this helps!!
Someone posted pictures of the flying timetable for this weekend, so will type it up on here - hope this is okay and is of some use? Cheers.
Friday 13th
10:00am
- F-16C Polish Air Force
- Couteau Delta
- Lancaster, Dakota, Hurricane and Spitfire
11:00am
- Royal Jordanian Falcons
- Red Arrows
- Airbus A400M
- Grob G115E Tutor
12:00
- Czech Gripen
- Swiss F/A-18C Hornet
- Swiss PC-7 Aerobatics Team
13:00
- C-27J Spartan
- Patrulla Aguila
- USAF Heritage Flight (F-35A, P-51D Mustang)
14:15
RAF 100 Flypast
- Puma & 3 Chinooks
- Lancaster, 4 Spitfires, and Hurricane
- A400M Atlas
- 5 Tornado GR4's & 3 F-35's
- 22 Typhoons in '100' formation
- Red Arrwos
After...
- Great War Display Team
- Canadian CF-188
- Leonardo T-346A
15:00
- Chinook
- 2 French Navy Rafales
- 'Zeus' Greek F-16C
- de Havilland Vampire T55 & FB6
- Pilatus PC-9M
- Italian Eurofighter F-2000 Typhoon
16:00
- Finnish F/A-18C Hornet
- French Dassualt Rafale C
- Frecce Tricolori
17:00
(MiG-21 was here but cancelled)
- USAF CV-22B Osprey
- Su-27P
- RAF Typhoon
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday 14th
11:00
- Turkish F-16
- Swedish Gripen
- Pilatus PC-9M
- 2 Dassualt Rafale Ms
- NH90 TTH
- French Dassualt Rafale C
12:00
- Royal Jordanian Falcons
- RAF Typhoon
- de Havilland Vampire T55 & FB6
- Belgian Agusta A109BAi
- Polish F-16
13:00
- Red Arrows
- C-27J Spartan
- USAF Heritage Flight (F-35A & P-51D)
14:00
- Patrulla Aguila
- Lancaster, Dakota, Hurricane, Spitfire
14:15 - RAF100 Flypast
- 9 Typhoons
- Lancaster, Tornado GR4, F-35B
(After Flypast)
- Great War Display Team
- Canadian CF-188
15:00
- Su-27P
- Chinook
- Airbus A400M
- Italian F-2000 Typhoon
- Belgian F-16
16:00
- Swiss F/A-18C Hornet
- PC-7 Team
- Couteau Delta
17:00
- CV-22B Osprey
- Frecce Tricolori
- Finnish F/A-18C Hornet
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sunday 15th (cannot see times on picture, sorry)
- 'Zeus' Greek F-16C
- Italian F-2000 Typhoon
- Czech Gripen
- Patrulla Aguila
- NH90 TTH
- French Dassualt Rafale C
- Frecce Tricolori
- Turkish F-16
- Leonardo T-346A
- Leonardo C-27J
- USAF Heritage Flight (F-35A & P-51D)
- Grob Tutor
- de Havilland Vampire T55 & FB6
- BBMF
RAF100 Flypast:
- 9 Typhoons,
- Lancaster, Tornado GR4, F-35B
- Great War Display Team
- Canadian CF-188
- 2 Dassault Rafale Ms
- PC-7 Team
- Finnish F/A-18C
- Airbus A400M
- Belgian Augusta A1098Ai
- Royal Jordanian Falcons
- Belgian F-16
- Red Arrows
- Swedish Gripen
- Su-27P
- Chinook
- Couteau Delta
- RAF Typhoon
Sorry it's along list but I thought it might helpful if someone wants to print, if they can't get a programme. When I get the Sunday times I will post them. Apologies if there are any typos, or incorrect times, please just let me know. Hope this helps!!
Last edited by James Cutting on Wed Jul 11, 2018 5:37 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Just like to say thank you for that
- trotsenstein
- Posts: 119
- Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 6:51 pm
- Contact:
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Good stuff, helps plan when to get a spot for the flying I want to see.
Canon 5diii
Canon 70d
Canon 100-400mm mkii
Tamron 70-200SP f2.8
Canon 70d
Canon 100-400mm mkii
Tamron 70-200SP f2.8
- James Cutting
- Posts: 4307
- Joined: Thu Jan 03, 2013 7:12 pm
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
No worries at all, glad it helps!
That's what I had in mind - where to be at 14:15 each day and when it startstrotsenstein wrote: ↑Wed Jul 11, 2018 10:52 amGood stuff, helps plan when to get a spot for the flying I want to see.
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Thanks for that.
RAF F-35 only as part of flypast then and no solo show.
RAF F-35 only as part of flypast then and no solo show.
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Think there might be the 10-11 slot might be missing from Saturday?
Also, would think its too soon for a full F35 demo, there's only been a handful of flights, most of which have practice diversions. Fingers crossed for a full demo and a static example next year.
Mike
Also, would think its too soon for a full F35 demo, there's only been a handful of flights, most of which have practice diversions. Fingers crossed for a full demo and a static example next year.
Mike
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Many thanks for times ! I know were to be at what time now.
Is there a Sat 1000 slot though or do we start with the Turkish F-16 ?
Is there a Sat 1000 slot though or do we start with the Turkish F-16 ?
- James Cutting
- Posts: 4307
- Joined: Thu Jan 03, 2013 7:12 pm
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
I think flying starts 11 Saturday maybe? couldn't see times on sheet so guess work
- James Cutting
- Posts: 4307
- Joined: Thu Jan 03, 2013 7:12 pm
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
ATL2 now cancelled.
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Anyone there with a hard copy programme to confirm Saturday display start time please ?
Is it 1100 with Turkish F16 as previous post ?
I don't want to be caught out in the static when display commences, my zoom isn't that big !....many thanks for any info
Is it 1100 with Turkish F16 as previous post ?
I don't want to be caught out in the static when display commences, my zoom isn't that big !....many thanks for any info
-
- Posts: 54
- Joined: Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:24 am
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
I think the timings are out and the first slot should be 10:00am. Looking at the key timings on the air tattoo app, it has the RAF typhoon as displaying at 11:20 where as the above would indicate 12:20 slot if that makes sense.
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Sounds like a local/zulu faff
-
- Posts: 54
- Joined: Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:24 am
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Friday:
10.00am
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Polish AF
Couteau Delta – Dassault Mirage 2000D x2 French Air Force
Avro Lancaster B1 BBMF
Supermarine Spitfire BBMF
Hawker Hurricane IIc BBMF
Douglas Dakota III BBMF
11.00am
The Royal Jordanian Falcons – Extra 330LX x4
The Red Arrows BAE Systems Hawk T1/T1A x9 RAF
Airbus A400M Airbus Defence & Space
Grob G-115E Tutor T1 RAF
12.00 noon
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen Czech Air Force
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet Swiss Air Force
PC-7 Team Pilatus NCPC-7 Turbotrainer x9 Swiss Air Force
1.00pm
Leonardo C-27J Spartan Italian Air Force/RSV
Patrulla Aguila CASA C.101EB Aviojet x7 Spanish AF
Dassault Atlantique ATL2 French Navy
USAF Heritage Flight: North American P-51D Mustang Comanche Fighters
Lockheed Martin F-35A Lightning II USAF 56FW
2.15pm
RAF100 Flypast:
Westland Puma HC2 and Boeing Chinooks x3
Avro Lancaster I, Supermarine Spitfires x4, Hawker Hurricane IIc,
Airbus Atlas C1
Panavia Tornado GR4s x5 and Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightnings x3
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 x22 (RAF100 Formation)
The Red Arrows BAe Hawk T1/T1A x9
2.30pm
Royal Aircraft Factory SE5a x3, Royal Aircraft Factory BE2c, Avro 504K Sopwith Triplane, Junkers CL1, Fokker Dr1 x2 replicas Bremont Great War Display Team
McDonnell Douglas CF-188 Hornet RCAF
Leonardo T-346A Master Italian Air Force/RSV
3.00pm
Boeing Chinook HC6A RAF
Dassault Ralale M x2 French Navy
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Hellenic AF/Demo Team Zeus
de Havilland Vampire FB6 & Vampire T55 Norwegian AF Historical Squadron
Pilatus PC-9M Slovenian AF
Eurofighter F-2000A Typhoon Italian AF/RSV
4.00pm
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet Finnish Air Force
Dassault Rafale C French Air Force
Frecce Tricolori Aermacchi AT-339A x10 Italian Air Force
5.00pm
[Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21 LanceR-C Romanian AF]
Bell Boeing CV-22B Osprey USAF
Sukhoi Su-27P Flanker Ukrainian AF
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 RAF
Saturday:
10.00am
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Turkish AF/Solo Turk
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen Swedish Air Force
Pilatus PC-9M Slovenian AF
Dassault Ralale M x2 French Navy
NH Industries NH90 TTH Finnish Army
Dassault Rafale C French Air Force
11.00am
The Royal Jordanian Falcons – Extra 330LX x4
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 RAF
de Havilland Vampire FB6 & Vampire T55 Norwegian AF Historical Squadron
Agusta A109BAi Belgian Air Component
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Polish AF
12.00 noon
The Red Arrows BAE Systems Hawk T1/T1A x9 RAF
Leonardo C-27J Spartan Italian Air Force/RSV
USAF Heritage Flight: North American P-51D Mustang Comanche Fighters
Lockheed Martin F-35A Lightning II USAF 56FW
1.10pm
Patrulla Aguila CASA C.101EB Aviojet x7 Spanish AF
Avro Lancaster B1 BBMF
Supermarine Spitfire BBMF
Hawker Hurricane IIc BBMF
Douglas Dakota III BBMF
2.15pm
RAF100 Flypast:
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 x9
Avro Lancaster I
Panavia Tornado GR4
Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning
Royal Aircraft Factory SE5a x3, Royal Aircraft Factory BE2c, Avro 504K Sopwith Triplane, Junkers CL1, Fokker Dr1 x2 replicas Bremont Great War Display Team
McDonnell Douglas CF-188 Hornet RCAF
3.00pm
[Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21 LanceR-C Romanian AF]
Sukhoi Su-27P Flanker Ukrainian AF
Boeing Chinook HC6A RAF
Airbus A400M Airbus Defence & Space
Eurofighter F-2000A Typhoon Italian AF/RSV
Lockheed Martin F-16A MLU Fighting Falcon Belgian Air Component
4.00pm
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet Swiss Air Force
PC-7 Team Pilatus NCPC-7 Turbotrainer x9 Swiss Air Force
Couteau Delta – Dassault Mirage 2000D x2 French Air Force
5.00pm
Bell Boeing CV-22B Osprey USAF
Frecce Tricolori Aermacchi AT-339A x10 Italian Air Force
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet Finnish Air Force
Sunday:
10.00am
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Hellenic AF/Demo Team Zeus
Eurofighter F-2000A Typhoon Italian AF/RSV
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen Czech Air Force
Patrulla Aguila CASA C.101EB Aviojet x7 Spanish AF
11.00am
NH Industries NH90 TTH Finnish Army
Dassault Rafale C French Air Force
Frecce Tricolori Aermacchi AT-339A x10 Italian Air Force
12.10pm
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Turkish AF/Solo Turk
Leonardo T-346A Master Italian Air Force/RSV
Leonardo C-27J Spartan Italian Air Force/RSV
USAF Heritage Flight: North American P-51D Mustang Comanche Fighters
Lockheed Martin F-35A Lightning II USAF 56FW
1.10pm
Grob G-115E Tutor T1 RAF
de Havilland Vampire FB6 & Vampire T55 Norwegian AF Historical Squadron
Dassault Atlantique ATL2 French Navy
Avro Lancaster B1 BBMF
Supermarine Spitfire BBMF
Hawker Hurricane IIc BBMF
Douglas Dakota III BBMF
2.15pm
RAF100 Flypast:
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 x9
Avro Lancaster I
Panavia Tornado GR4
Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning
2.25pm
Royal Aircraft Factory SE5a x3, Royal Aircraft Factory BE2c, Avro 504K Sopwith Triplane, Junkers CL1, Fokker Dr1 x2 replicas Bremont Great War Display Team
McDonnell Douglas CF-188 Hornet RCAF
Dassault Ralale M x2 French Navy
3.00pm
PC-7 Team Pilatus NCPC-7 Turbotrainer x9 Swiss Air Force
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet Finnish Air Force
Airbus A400M Airbus Defence & Space
Agusta A109BAi Belgian Air Component
4.00pm
The Royal Jordanian Falcons – Extra 330LX x4
Lockheed Martin F-16A MLU Fighting Falcon Belgian Air Component
The Red Arrows BAE Systems Hawk T1/T1A x9 RAF
5.00pm
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen Swedish Air Force
[Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21 LanceR-C Romanian AF]
Sukhoi Su-27P Flanker Ukrainian AF
Boeing Chinook HC6A RAF
Couteau Delta – Dassault Mirage 2000D x2 French Air Force
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 RAF
10.00am
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Polish AF
Couteau Delta – Dassault Mirage 2000D x2 French Air Force
Avro Lancaster B1 BBMF
Supermarine Spitfire BBMF
Hawker Hurricane IIc BBMF
Douglas Dakota III BBMF
11.00am
The Royal Jordanian Falcons – Extra 330LX x4
The Red Arrows BAE Systems Hawk T1/T1A x9 RAF
Airbus A400M Airbus Defence & Space
Grob G-115E Tutor T1 RAF
12.00 noon
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen Czech Air Force
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet Swiss Air Force
PC-7 Team Pilatus NCPC-7 Turbotrainer x9 Swiss Air Force
1.00pm
Leonardo C-27J Spartan Italian Air Force/RSV
Patrulla Aguila CASA C.101EB Aviojet x7 Spanish AF
Dassault Atlantique ATL2 French Navy
USAF Heritage Flight: North American P-51D Mustang Comanche Fighters
Lockheed Martin F-35A Lightning II USAF 56FW
2.15pm
RAF100 Flypast:
Westland Puma HC2 and Boeing Chinooks x3
Avro Lancaster I, Supermarine Spitfires x4, Hawker Hurricane IIc,
Airbus Atlas C1
Panavia Tornado GR4s x5 and Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightnings x3
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 x22 (RAF100 Formation)
The Red Arrows BAe Hawk T1/T1A x9
2.30pm
Royal Aircraft Factory SE5a x3, Royal Aircraft Factory BE2c, Avro 504K Sopwith Triplane, Junkers CL1, Fokker Dr1 x2 replicas Bremont Great War Display Team
McDonnell Douglas CF-188 Hornet RCAF
Leonardo T-346A Master Italian Air Force/RSV
3.00pm
Boeing Chinook HC6A RAF
Dassault Ralale M x2 French Navy
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Hellenic AF/Demo Team Zeus
de Havilland Vampire FB6 & Vampire T55 Norwegian AF Historical Squadron
Pilatus PC-9M Slovenian AF
Eurofighter F-2000A Typhoon Italian AF/RSV
4.00pm
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet Finnish Air Force
Dassault Rafale C French Air Force
Frecce Tricolori Aermacchi AT-339A x10 Italian Air Force
5.00pm
[Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21 LanceR-C Romanian AF]
Bell Boeing CV-22B Osprey USAF
Sukhoi Su-27P Flanker Ukrainian AF
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 RAF
Saturday:
10.00am
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Turkish AF/Solo Turk
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen Swedish Air Force
Pilatus PC-9M Slovenian AF
Dassault Ralale M x2 French Navy
NH Industries NH90 TTH Finnish Army
Dassault Rafale C French Air Force
11.00am
The Royal Jordanian Falcons – Extra 330LX x4
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 RAF
de Havilland Vampire FB6 & Vampire T55 Norwegian AF Historical Squadron
Agusta A109BAi Belgian Air Component
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Polish AF
12.00 noon
The Red Arrows BAE Systems Hawk T1/T1A x9 RAF
Leonardo C-27J Spartan Italian Air Force/RSV
USAF Heritage Flight: North American P-51D Mustang Comanche Fighters
Lockheed Martin F-35A Lightning II USAF 56FW
1.10pm
Patrulla Aguila CASA C.101EB Aviojet x7 Spanish AF
Avro Lancaster B1 BBMF
Supermarine Spitfire BBMF
Hawker Hurricane IIc BBMF
Douglas Dakota III BBMF
2.15pm
RAF100 Flypast:
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 x9
Avro Lancaster I
Panavia Tornado GR4
Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning
Royal Aircraft Factory SE5a x3, Royal Aircraft Factory BE2c, Avro 504K Sopwith Triplane, Junkers CL1, Fokker Dr1 x2 replicas Bremont Great War Display Team
McDonnell Douglas CF-188 Hornet RCAF
3.00pm
[Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21 LanceR-C Romanian AF]
Sukhoi Su-27P Flanker Ukrainian AF
Boeing Chinook HC6A RAF
Airbus A400M Airbus Defence & Space
Eurofighter F-2000A Typhoon Italian AF/RSV
Lockheed Martin F-16A MLU Fighting Falcon Belgian Air Component
4.00pm
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet Swiss Air Force
PC-7 Team Pilatus NCPC-7 Turbotrainer x9 Swiss Air Force
Couteau Delta – Dassault Mirage 2000D x2 French Air Force
5.00pm
Bell Boeing CV-22B Osprey USAF
Frecce Tricolori Aermacchi AT-339A x10 Italian Air Force
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet Finnish Air Force
Sunday:
10.00am
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Hellenic AF/Demo Team Zeus
Eurofighter F-2000A Typhoon Italian AF/RSV
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen Czech Air Force
Patrulla Aguila CASA C.101EB Aviojet x7 Spanish AF
11.00am
NH Industries NH90 TTH Finnish Army
Dassault Rafale C French Air Force
Frecce Tricolori Aermacchi AT-339A x10 Italian Air Force
12.10pm
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon Turkish AF/Solo Turk
Leonardo T-346A Master Italian Air Force/RSV
Leonardo C-27J Spartan Italian Air Force/RSV
USAF Heritage Flight: North American P-51D Mustang Comanche Fighters
Lockheed Martin F-35A Lightning II USAF 56FW
1.10pm
Grob G-115E Tutor T1 RAF
de Havilland Vampire FB6 & Vampire T55 Norwegian AF Historical Squadron
Dassault Atlantique ATL2 French Navy
Avro Lancaster B1 BBMF
Supermarine Spitfire BBMF
Hawker Hurricane IIc BBMF
Douglas Dakota III BBMF
2.15pm
RAF100 Flypast:
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 x9
Avro Lancaster I
Panavia Tornado GR4
Lockheed Martin F-35B Lightning
2.25pm
Royal Aircraft Factory SE5a x3, Royal Aircraft Factory BE2c, Avro 504K Sopwith Triplane, Junkers CL1, Fokker Dr1 x2 replicas Bremont Great War Display Team
McDonnell Douglas CF-188 Hornet RCAF
Dassault Ralale M x2 French Navy
3.00pm
PC-7 Team Pilatus NCPC-7 Turbotrainer x9 Swiss Air Force
Boeing F/A-18C Hornet Finnish Air Force
Airbus A400M Airbus Defence & Space
Agusta A109BAi Belgian Air Component
4.00pm
The Royal Jordanian Falcons – Extra 330LX x4
Lockheed Martin F-16A MLU Fighting Falcon Belgian Air Component
The Red Arrows BAE Systems Hawk T1/T1A x9 RAF
5.00pm
SAAB JAS-39C Gripen Swedish Air Force
[Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21 LanceR-C Romanian AF]
Sukhoi Su-27P Flanker Ukrainian AF
Boeing Chinook HC6A RAF
Couteau Delta – Dassault Mirage 2000D x2 French Air Force
Eurofighter Typhoon FGR4 RAF
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Many thanks for display times. It greatly helps those of us that can only make Sat / Sun to plan in advance.
-
- Posts: 1147
- Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2011 2:56 pm
- Location: Lancs.
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Thanks for that,don’t have to buy the rubbish programmes they sell which are just full of adverts.
Ian
Ian
- Off Airways
- Posts: 540
- Joined: Mon Jul 30, 2012 7:07 am
- Location: UK or somewhere interesting!
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Thanks for the posting - greatly appreciated
Sadly I guess due to the thunderstorms around 2pm today it kissed off the RAF 100 fly past
MTIA
Sadly I guess due to the thunderstorms around 2pm today it kissed off the RAF 100 fly past
MTIA
Ex: 24/30/70/72/84/101 & 230 Squadrons .... 38 years of military aviation
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Thanks for posting times - really appreciated!
Flickr at http://www.flickr.com/photos/82252013@N08/?details=1
Nikon P500
Nikon P500
- Blackcat1
- Posts: 24773
- Joined: Mon Oct 05, 2009 12:06 pm
- Location: Southern edge of the Brecon Beacons, South Wales
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Do we know how many Tornsdos are involved in the flypast tomorrow & Sunday?
Gareth
6 Sqdn Canopeners
Oculi exercitus
Blackcats remembered
Jaguar Force Excellance! 2nd July 07.
6 Sqdn Canopeners
Oculi exercitus
Blackcats remembered
Jaguar Force Excellance! 2nd July 07.
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
B-2 listed on Saturday sheet at 14:59.
Re: RIAT 2018 - Flying Schedule
Is that an arrival or flypast?
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 22 guests